Australian Art

TSERING NYANDAK

Baloon No.2
Baloon No.2

AKA: second rate

Born: lhas 1974
  • Painter
Baloon No.1
Baloon No.1




1974: Born in Lhasa.
1985-1993: Studied in T.C.V Dharamsala, India.
1999: Having returned to Tibet, started to study art under Tsewang Tashi - presently a lecturer at Tibet University in Lhasa.
1996: Participated in the International Environmental Art performance "Living Water" held in Lhasa under the support of an American artist.
1998: Participated in Lhasa Municipal Art Exhibition.
2001: Held first Solo Exhibition in SPHN gallery in Berlin, Germany.
2002: Held Group Exhibition in Lotus gallery in Kathmandu, Nepal.
2003: Participated in the Lhasa Municipal Art Exhibition and won second prize.
Jointly organized Gedun Choephel Artist guild.
Invited for a Solo Exhibition at the Sweet Tea House gallery in London, UK
2003.Particepated in Group exhibition of Contemporary art Exhibition in Peacefull wind gallery,Santefe.
Baloon No.3
Baloon No.3


Opinions

There are no opinions yet. Be the first to add your wisdom!






My Guru


All text and images © Australian-Art-Gallery.com 2004-2019