Australian Art

HANS VAN VLODROP



AKA: Hansy

Born: 1946 Holland

Died: YYYY
  • Contemporary
  • Figurative
  • Impressionist
  • Landscape
  • Mixed Media
  • Painter
  • Sculptor
  • Established


Hans Van Vlodrop was born in Europe in 1946 and moved to Australian with his family in the early 1950's. He was brought up in Regional Victoria and won scholarships to continue his education in Melbourne to study Art. He was involved in the adverting world and held numerous solo exhibitions before the age of 30. His contemporaries are the art world names of the 70's and 80's and he sites well with this pier group.
Hans is passionate painter who uses bold stokes to achieve his interpretation of any subject. His work is large and colourful and highly sought after for the last 40 years.



Opinions

There are no opinions yet. Be the first to add your wisdom!






Irish will, Irish wi
All text and images © Australian-Art-Gallery.com 2004-2019