Australian Art

PETER GRIMES



AKA: Peter Grimes spookyt5

Born: 1970 Sydney NSW
  • Abstract
  • Contemporary
  • Painter


Born in Sydney NSW, raised in North Yorkshire in the UK, Peter currently resides in Queensland after returning to Australia nearly three years ago,
Peter has been painting his own interpretation of Celtic knotwork and zoomorphics for over fifteen years now.


Voodoo Lounge, Darlington County Durham UK, Jan 2008- Apr 2008

Drawgasmic, St. Louis Missouri USA, July 10 2010

Fruitful Werx,Open Space Gallery, 97 Franklin Street, Melbourne, 11-25 August 2010

Opinions

There are no opinions yet. Be the first to add your wisdom!







All text and images © Australian-Art-Gallery.com 2004-2018