Australian Art

RICHARD BROWN

Hold You Close
Hold You Close

AKA: Dick Brown

Born: 1945 Hull, East Yorkshire, UK
  • Digital
  • Photographer
Jan Tranterland 43
Jan Tranterland 43

All Photographic: 12 year old camera owner, 14 year old darkroom owner, 19 year old full time student, 3 year full time Photographic course, 22 year old Photographic Colour Printer, then for 13 years Photographer, Colour Printer, Freelance, part time Photography teacher, 1983 Photography Lecturer School of Art and Design, 1995 Head of Photography University School of Art and Design, 2003 retired, 2004 moved to Australia with Martina my Australian wife.
To Port
To Port

A few sporadic exhibitions.

Opinions

There are no opinions yet. Be the first to add your wisdom!






Joke


All text and images © Australian-Art-Gallery.com 2004-2018