Australian Art

SCHEURER FRANZ

Eilean Donan Castle, Scotland
Eilean Donan Castle, Scotland

AKA: blues-junkie

Born: 1949 Berne, Switzerland
  • Contemporary
  • Digital
  • Landscape
  • Photographer
Near Lake Ontario, Canada
Near Lake Ontario, Canada

Photojournalist, wold-wide for many years
Settled in Australia in 1973
Moonrise, Sardinia
Moonrise, Sardinia

Photographer for more than 40 years; Used to cover news events now running an Advertising Agency in Sydney and only using photography for fun; Mainly landscapes.

Opinions

There are no opinions yet. Be the first to add your wisdom!






Make your own Art,
All text and images © Australian-Art-Gallery.com 2004-2019