Australian Art

VLADIMIR SAHAKYAN



AKA: Volodja Sahakyan

Born: 1932 Yerevan, Armenia
  • Contemporary
  • Painter
  • Known
  • Established


Was born in 1932 in Yerevan. In 1965, he graduated from the Yerevan Fine Arts and Theratre Institute. He has been a Member of the Artists' Union of the USSR since 1970. His works are property o museums of Armenia, Russia, Ukraine and private collections in Armenia, England, USA, Germany, Japan. In 2004 he has joined the Academy of Science of Armenia.
For more information and gallery of paintings please visit



Opinions

There are no opinions yet. Be the first to add your wisdom!






make guided tour


All text and images © Australian-Art-Gallery.com 2004-2018