Australian Art

GEOFF MICHEL



AKA: bushy

Born: 1946 syd
  • Conceptual
  • Figurative
  • Impressionist
  • Mixed Media
  • Painter


heritage artist ,(res/artist/beenleigh historical village)


self/t, many works overseas,
mixed/media, charcole,acrilic (less is more)(kiss)!!!!!!!!!!!
impressionist,conceptual.
statement- not in compartision with anyonething!!!!

Opinions

There are no opinions yet. Be the first to add your wisdom!






Hutton 24 brochure
All text and images © Australian-Art-Gallery.com 2004-2019