Australian Art

PATRICIA BAKER



AKA: trishab

Born: 1964 broken hill
  • Abstract
  • Impressionist
  • Mixed Media
  • NaÔve
  • Painter
  • Established


hi,im trisha b and paint under that name i mainly am self taught .i have a little secondry education in fine arts.my work is currently available to anyone who shows an interest.iwork in bright colours and my aim is to bring healing through the paintings.i do add glitter to a lot of my work to bring more energy to the work.My work is more of a type of fantasy art.most people who have my work have quite a few of them.


wild...1st showing..butcher shop gallery broken hill..2004
off the wall...bells milkbar ..broken hill..2004
have shown work in access all areas art show...3yrs 2005,2006,2007
spiritual fair...broken hill..2004
regularly show work at the broken hill markets
red desert live festival..oct 2008
co-ordinator for butcher shop gallery(experimenal artist run exhibition space for the broken hill art exchange inc.)2005-2007
spectrum- at the butcher shop gallery-2005

Opinions

There are no opinions yet. Be the first to add your wisdom!