This is an old page please click here to visit the current page.

Shoalhaven Art Society Open Art Exhibition
Nifsan Gold Coast City Signature Art Award
Coffs Harbour City Art & Craft Exhibition
Lane Cove Municipal Art Award Exhibition
City of Belmont Art Awards & Exhibition
Sydney Royal Easter Show Art Exhibition
Hichinbrook Acquisitive Art Competition
Heysen Prize for Australian Landscapes
Darebin-La Trobe Acquisitive Art Prize
Rotary Club of Victor Harbour Art Show
Cardinia Yakkerboo Festival Art Show
Kenilworth Celebrates: Arts Festival
Rotary Club of Cobram Annual Art Show
Conrad Jupiter’s Gold Coast Art Prize
Perth Royal Show-Open Art Exhibition
Rotary Club of Alexander Easter Show
Waterhouse Natural History Art Prize
Currabubula Red Cross Art Exhibition
Hunters Hill Art & Craft Exhibition
Sawtell Art Group Annual Exhibition
Kiama Art Society Annual Exhibition
Tyres Primary School Arts Festival
Burdekin Art Society inc. Art Show
Streeton, Roberts & McCubbin Award
Town of Mosman Park Purchase Award
Shire of Mundaring Art Acquisition
James Farrell Self Portrait Award
Ernest Henry memorial Art Contest
Character of Bellingen Art Prize
James Kiwi Watercolour Art prize
Downlands College Art Exhibition
Matthew Flinders Art Competition
Clemenger Contemporary Art Award
Town of Basseden Art Exhibition
Emerald Annual Arts Competition
Tuggeranong Regional Art Prize
Blake Prize for Religious Art
Geelong Contemporary Art Prize
Cossack (Acquisitive) Art Ward
Sarina Visual Arts Competition
Leaf Art Prize and Exhibition
Maleny Art Award & Exhibition
Capricorn Coast Art Festival
Minnawarra Festival Art Award
Shell Agricultural Art Award
Busselton Agricultural Show
Kernewek Lowender Art Prize
Meroogal Women’s Arts Prize
Godfest Christian Art Prize
Portia Geach Memorial Award
City of Wanneroo Art Awards
Heritage City Art Festival
Korumburra Rotary Art Show
Redlands Westpac Art Prize
City of Stirling Art Award
The Sir John Sulman Prize
Willoughby City Art Prize
The Alvaro Painting Prize
Coraki Tea Tree Art Prize
City of Whyalla Art Prize
Naidoc National Art Award
Gold Rush Art Competition
Mungindi Art Competition
City of Albany Art Prize
Daffodil Day Arts Awards
Fisher’s Ghost Art Award
Stanthorpe Arts Festival
Wagin Woolorama Art Show
Walkom Manning Art Prize
City of Hobart Art Prize
North Newtown Art Show
York Art & Craft Awards
Gatton Shire Art Awards
The Archibald Art Prize
Environmental Art Award
Kempsey Shire Art Prize
Mount Waverly Art Show
City of Ryde Art Award
North Sydney Art Prize
Bega Valley Art Awards
Pine Rivers Art Awards
John Leslie Art Prize
Royal Queensland Show
The John Glover Prize
The Border Art Prize
Echuca Moama Artists
The Bald Archy Prize
Cromwell’s Art Prize
Singleton Art Prize
Katanning Art Prize
Canberra Art Prize
Inverell Art Prize
The Outback Open Art Prize
Kimberly Art Prize
Northam Art Prize
Canning Art Award
Harvest Art Award
Metro 5 Art Award
Warwick Art Prize
Waverly Art Prize
Dromana Art Show
Mosman Art Prize
Bunbury Biennale
Art on the Rocks
The Wynne Prize
Cross Art Prize
Nillumbik Prize
Scone Art Prize
The Alice Prize
Katherine Prize
Tumut Art Show
Weston Art Show
Red Ochre Award
Gruner Prize
Corangamarah Art Prize
A.M.E. Bale Travelling Scholarship and Art Prize
Kogarah Art Prize
Bellingen Art Prize
Hawkesbury Art Prize
Pride Photo Award
Scope Galleries Art Award
John Fries Award for emerging artists
RQAS Young Artist Award
Queensland Figurative
Canberra Contemporary Art Space
Muswellbrook Open Art Prize
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital Invitation Art Prize
North Midland Agricultural Society Art Exhibition
Fleurieu Peninsular Biennale
Thirroul Seaside & Arts Festival
Australian Artist Magazine Art Prize
Mandorla Art Award for Contemporary Religious Art
Newcastle Art Space Annual Emerging Artist Prize
Martin Hanson Memorial Art Awards & exhibition
Blackheath Rhododendron Festival Inc. Art Show
Arthur Guy Memorial Painting Prize
Liverpool City Arts Festival Acquisitive Prize
Corinella & District Community Centre Art Show
Rotary Club of Portland Annual Art Exhibition
Royal Melbourne Show Art & Craft Competition
Berrima District Art Society Painting Prize
Dance Latino Fine Arts Competition Painting
Hornsby Art Prize
Parramatta Foundation Week Open Art Awards


Australian Art Prizes
Australian Art

Australian Art Prizes





Kiwi Fabric Finder


All text and images © Australian-Art-Gallery.com 2004-2018